Axiom Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • $ 1,996.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: DWDM-SFP-5012-AX UPC:
Product Description
Axiom DWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question