Axiom Chelsio SFP28 Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom Chelsio SFP28 Module

  • $ 421.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SM25G-SR-AX UPC:
Product Description
Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question