Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Qlogic - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Qlogic

  • $ 93.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 019-078-042-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question