Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ for NetAPP - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ for NetAPP

  • $ 210.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: X6588-R6-AX UPC:
Product Description
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question