Axiom 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ for Dell - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ for Dell

  • $ 1,175.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 407-BBQV-AX UPC:
Product Description
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-PLR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question