Axiom 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-25G-LR-S - TAA Compliant

Axiom 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-25G-LR-S - TAA Compliant

  • $ 649.99

SKU: MPN: AXG99024 UPC:
Product Description

Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question