Axiom 16GBASE-SW SFP+ for QLogic - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 16GBASE-SW SFP+ for QLogic

  • $ 275.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP16-SR-SP-AX UPC:
Product Description
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question