Axiom 1000Base-LH SFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 1000Base-LH SFP Module

  • $ 97.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question