Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-331T (Downstream) - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-331T (Downstream)

  • $ 247.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: DEM-331T-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question