Axiom 100 Gbps ER4 (40 Km) CFP2 Optical Transceiver - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom 100 Gbps ER4 (40 Km) CFP2 Optical Transceiver

  • $ 18,370.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-ER4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question