Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

  • $ 52.99

SKU: MPN: R9D16A UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question