Advantech SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SystemsDirect.com

Advantech SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • $ 209.00

SKU: MPN: SFP-GLX/LC-40E UPC:
Product Description
Advantech's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety of different types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type. Advantech's SFP transceiver immovable lock design can fix SFP module into the switch firmly. Besides Advantech's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density and compliant with Fast Ethernet and IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standards. Advantech's SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum performance, reliability, and flexibility.
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Immovable lock Design
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex speeds support
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • 3.3 VDC power supply
  • Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • RoHS compliant

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question