Advantech 10-100T(X) to Fiber Converter, Single-mode, SC Connector - SystemsDirect.com

Advantech 10-100T(X) to Fiber Converter, Single-mode, SC Connector

  • $ 105.99

We currently have 26 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EKI-2541SL-US-AE UPC:
Product Description
The EKI-2541ML/2541SL is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, EMI immunity and long-distance transmissions.Therefore, the EKI-2541ML/2541SL is an ideal solution for "fiber to building" applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2541ML/2541SL supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don't need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-2541ML/SL can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter
  • Cost-Effective
  • MDI/MDI-X auto-crossover
  • Full/Half duplex flow control and Auto-negotiation
  • 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
  • 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question