Adva Compatible 0061004014 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Adva Compatible 0061004014 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

SKU: MPN: 0061004014-ENC UPC:
  • $ 117.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 28 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
Each 0061004014-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Compatibility:MSA Complaint
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:0061004014-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question