Adva Compatible 0061003021 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - SystemsDirect.com

Adva Compatible 0061003021 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

  • $ 241.99

SKU: MPN: 0061003021-ENC UPC:
Product Description
Each 0061003021-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G FC over Single-mode fiber at 1490nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question