AddOn Zhone SFP+ Module

AddOn Zhone SFP+ Module

  • $ 394.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GBASE-LR-20-I-ZH-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Zhone® MXK-10GE-SFP+-20KM-1310 compatible transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Zhone® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Distance up to 20km
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Industrial Temperature -40 to 85 Celsius
  • Excellent ESD Protection
  • Metal with Lower EMI

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question