AddOn Zhone MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Zhone MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,013.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 253 in stock.
Product Information

This Zhone MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550 compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550-AO
  • Modules
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-2X10GE-8X1GE
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE-CU
  • MXK Uplink Card - MXK-UPLINK-8X1GE
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question