AddOn XFP Module

AddOn XFP Module

SKU: MPN: XCVR-X80D51-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,407.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 115 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This Ciena® XCVR-X80D51 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:XCVR-X80D51-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question