AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00015 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00015 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: VX_00015-AO UPC:
  • $ 230.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 86 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This VSS Monitoring® VX_00015 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Depth:4.8"
  • Height:1.2"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:VX_00015-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
  • Width:2.8"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question