AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00011 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00011 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

  • $ 827.99

We currently have 1184 in stock.
SKU: MPN: VX_00011-AO UPC:
Product Description
This VSS Monitoring® VX_00011 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of VSS Monitoring®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question