AddOn Sun 371-1799 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)

AddOn Sun 371-1799 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)

SKU: MPN: 371-1799-AO UPC:
  • $ 148.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 22 in stock.
Product Information
This Sun 371-1799 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sun transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sun, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • High performance, low latency and reliable connectivity for speedy file transfers and data processing is what 4 Gigabit Ethernet is a pro at
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer Part Number:371-1799-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question