AddOn Sixnet FSFIBER-SFP-60K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 60km, LC)

AddOn Sixnet FSFIBER-SFP-60K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 60km, LC)

SKU: MPN: FSFIBER-SFP-60K-AO UPC:
  • $ 86.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Product Information

This Sixnet FSFIBER-SFP-60K compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 60km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:EL228
  • EF26
  • EF32
  • EK26
  • EK32
  • EL212F
  • EL326
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:FSFIBER-SFP-60K-AO
  • Modules
  • MSA Compliant
  • Network Hardware
  • SLX-10MG-1
  • SLX-18MG-1
  • SLX-3EG
  • SLX-5EG-2SFP
  • SLX-8MG

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question