AddOn SFP56 Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn SFP56 Module

  • $ 1,456.99

We currently have 15 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-50GBASE-LR-AO UPC:
Product Description

This MSA and TAA compliant SFP56 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question