AddOn SFP28 Module

AddOn SFP28 Module

  • $ 5,037.99

SKU: MPN: SFP25GBDWC15E-AO UPC:
Product Description

This MSA compliant dual-rate SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a tunable wavelength via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -20 and 85C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • 25GBase-DWDM network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • SFP28 with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question