AddOn SFP+ Module

AddOn SFP+ Module

  • $ 451.99

SKU: MPN: SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-ASC-I-AO UPC:
Product Description

This MSA and TAA Compliant compatible SFP transceiver provides 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs XGS-PON throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1577nmRx via an ASC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question