AddOn SFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn SFP Module

  • $ 2,851.99

We currently have 3 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-1GB-HD1-55U-80-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question