AddOn SFP Module

AddOn SFP Module

  • $ 209.99

We currently have 49 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-1000BASE-ZX100-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency