AddOn SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn SFP+ Module

  • $ 3,375.99

We currently have 13 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-8GB-DW49-40-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1538.19nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question