AddOn Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: OPT-XFP-300-AO UPC:
  • $ 231.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 182 in stock.
Product Information

This Raptor Networks OPT-XFP-300 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 1-Gbps/10-Gbps Standalone Ethernet Switch (OR-1048
  • 1Gb/10Gb Distributed Virtual Fabric Ethernet Switch (ER-1010e)
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Ether-Raptor Series ER-1010e
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:OPT-XFP-300-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • OR-1048D)
  • Oviraptor Series OR-1048

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question