AddOn Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: MPN: OPT-SFP-10K-AO UPC:
  • $ 58.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5851 in stock.
Product Information

This Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 1-Gbps/10-Gbps Standalone Ethernet Switch (OR-1048
  • 1Gb/10Gb Distributed Virtual Fabric Ethernet Switch (ER-1010e)
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Ether-Raptor Series ER-1010e
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:OPT-SFP-10K-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • OR-1048D)
  • Oviraptor Series OR-1048

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question