AddOn Rad SFP-59DH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Rad SFP-59DH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-59DH-AO UPC:
  • $ 264.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 941 in stock.
Product Information
This Rad® SFP-59DH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • AddOn
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-59DH-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question