AddOn Rad SFP-23A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1550nmRx, 40km, LC)

AddOn Rad SFP-23A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1550nmRx, 40km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-23A-AO UPC:
  • $ 119.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 12 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This Rad® SFP-23A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Depth:4.8"
  • Height:1.2"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-23A-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
  • Width:2.8"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question