AddOn Rad SFP-16 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn Rad SFP-16 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

  • $ 220.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-16-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Rad® SFP-16 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-12 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question