AddOn Rad SFP-14D Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Rad SFP-14D Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-14D-AO UPC:
  • $ 141.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This Rad® SFP-14D compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With OC-12 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Depth:4.8"
  • Height:1.2"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-14D-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
  • Width:2.8"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question