AddOn QSFP28 Module

AddOn QSFP28 Module

  • $ 1,747.99

SKU: MPN: QSFP-40GBASE-PLRL4-AO UPC:
Product Description

This MSA and TAA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-PLRL4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question