AddOn QSFP28 Module

AddOn QSFP28 Module

  • $ 1,929.99

We currently have 20 in stock.
SKU: MPN: Q28100GCWDM4BXAO UPC:
Product Description

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-BX CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 100GBase-CWDM4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing with 4 lanes
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-BX CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 100GBase-CWDM4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing with 4 lanes
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance