AddOn QSFP28 Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn QSFP28 Module

  • $ 988.99

We currently have 367 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP28-100GB-CWDM4L-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-CWDM4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing with 4 lanes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question