AddOn QSFP28 Module

AddOn QSFP28 Module

SKU: MPN: QSFP28-100GB-ER4-AO UPC:
  • $ 10,648.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 62 in stock.
Product Information
This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-ER4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Network Hardware
  • Repeater / Transceiver

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question