AddOn NetAPP SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn NetAPP SFP+ Module

  • $ 442.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 89 in stock.
SKU: MPN: X6603A-AO UPC:
Product Description
This NetAPP® X6603A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32Gbs-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed operation and fast connectivity
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question