AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF,832nm to 918nm,150m,LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF,832nm to 918nm,150m,LC)

  • $ 379.99

We currently have 8 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP-40GBASE-SR-BD-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA and TAA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed operation and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question