AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

SKU: MPN: QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,460.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 681 in stock.
Product Information

MSA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM). A 100% MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a MPO connector. This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This QSFP+ transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-PLR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question