AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GBASE-ZR-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,516.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 328 in stock.
Product Information

Industry Standard 10GBase-ZR SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10GBASE-ZR-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question