AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

  • $ 282.99

We currently have 3816 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-10GBASE-LR-AO UPC:
Product Description

Industry Standard 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question