AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

  • $ 293.99

We currently have 22476 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-10GBASE-LR-AO UPC:
Product Description

Industry Standard 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question