AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GBASE-ER-AO UPC:
  • $ 844.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 74 in stock.
Product Information

Industry Standard 10GBase-ER SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10GBASE-ER-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question