AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GB-DW31-40-AO UPC:
  • $ 3,306.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Product Information

This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1552.52nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
    • AddOn
    • Compatibility:

      MSA Compliant

    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10GB-DW31-40-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:SFP-10GB-DW31-40-AO
    • Product Name:SFP-10GB-DW31-40-AO SFP+ Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question