AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 4,392.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 87 in stock.
SKU: MPN: XFP-10GB-CW59-80-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question