AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 4,119.99

We currently have 47 in stock.
SKU: MPN: XFP-10GB-CW45-40-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question