AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

  • $ 507.99

We currently have 1697 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO UPC:
Product Description
This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-SR technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question