AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO UPC:
  • $ 58.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5366 in stock.
Product Information

Industry Standard 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question