AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO UPC:
  • $ 264.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 866 in stock.
Product Information

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1510nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
    • AddOn
    • Compatibility:

      MSA Compliant

    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:SFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO
    • Product Name:SFP-1GB-CW-51-80-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question