AddOn MRV SFP-GD-BD34 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn MRV SFP-GD-BD34 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-GD-BD34-AO UPC:
  • $ 199.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 23 in stock.
Product Information

This MRV SFP-GD-BD34 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm/1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MRV SFP-GD-BD34
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-GD-BD34-AO
  • Modules
  • MSA Compliant
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question